A 100% DDR is a 100% DDR because Mr Sosnovsky says it is .... no corroborating pedigree required - Page 3

Pedigree Database

You have choices! ALADIN vom Bergmannsland IPO3
Stud Dog

World-Class Stud Dog In Michigan
Stud Dog

Czech/Slovak females
Puppies for sale

by Alte Ahnen on 26 December 2018 - 15:12

You are indeed correct Konny is her correct first name. I'm not sure why I wrote Connie, tired after all the Christmas Day hullaballo maybe. The G litter Ritterberg is the last litter Addi sired in Germany before he came stateside. One of my DDR females had Kiss v Eis sister to Konny as her dam.

by ValK on 26 December 2018 - 18:12

stormins
Since Alex  (Username Daddy Cool)  has a habit of blocking those on the platforms he uses to communicate with his customers that ask for proof about pedigrees, hips, health etc .... you must ask yourself

 

Good business ? Reputable? Deceptive trade practices?

since you're dealing with commercial breeder, you need to be careful.
i won't say - all commercial breeders are crooks, but seems way too often, what started as a passion to GSD breed, quickly transforms into addiction to easy money.
at one point i got curious about Stasi's dogs. but was disappointed from what i saw. his breeding is pretty obviously toward of how the dog looks only. seems for those, who isn't familiar with true old DDR stock, it is doing "Wow!" job.

in real it's just hyperbolized imitation, sort of "DDR dog on steroids".

by stormins on 26 December 2018 - 19:12

Clerical error or 2 Bazooka's ????

When you ponder that question please remember that Alexander Sosnovsky was a Bank President and an accomplished Computer programmer where numerical errors are NEVER tolerated.

 

On PDB  there is a Bazooka with a Registration # of ***473 and progeny Zoran Stasi 

 

Maybe Zoran had 2 mothers??  A Multi Dam litter??

 

An image

 

Please note that once again there is a claim for 100% verified pedigree

by stormins on 27 December 2018 - 18:12

Alex are you now shipping dogs with Brucellosis??

Drago Stasi

An image


DaddyCool

by DaddyCool on 27 December 2018 - 20:12

Attention of mr stormins..

1. The dogs you are talked about had records in Soviet Militsia(Police)/Militaty databases (DOSAAF) and unfortunately were not accurately transfered in Pedigreedatabase. The only thing I can say I saw those working dogs in real live and firmly known they were rooted from from DDR bloodlines imported that were mostly spread and popular among police and military dogs in USSR due to their strong body type and stable characters.
As a dedicated breeder to DDR bloodlines within last 30 years I was interested to keep " pure DDR" bloods only. So I purchased my Bazooka since know all her ancesors for about of 4 generation personally. That's why I said "for me enough to know that these dogs are trully DDR".
2. Concerning bad x-rays... If you are professional breeder stormins you have to know that every dog producer had faults with hips in their progeny - just percentage vary.
3. Concerning Drago STASI.. The dog was sold at the age of 8 months with health certificate "clinically healthy". The test you publish was done about 2 years later. A bit stupid to claim it's the fault of breeder. Isn't it?

The only thing I can say to mr stormins .. As I know you are the breeder as well.. show me the dogs you produce, Koda. Were are they?

by stormins on 27 December 2018 - 22:12

Alex

 

1. The dogs you are talked about had records in Soviet Militsia(Police)/Militaty databases (DOSAAF) and unfortunately were not accurately transfered in Pedigreedatabase. The only thing I can say I saw those working dogs in real live and firmly known they were rooted from from DDR bloodlines imported that were mostly spread and popular among police and military dogs in USSR due to their strong body type and stable characters. As a dedicated breeder to DDR bloodlines within last 30 years I was interested to keep " pure DDR" bloods only. So I purchased my Bazooka since know all her ancesors for about of 4 generation personally. That's why I said "for me enough to know that these dogs are trully DDR".

 

 

You were offered very simple solutions to fix the problem ... one was to provide the missing information you just claimed to know about to Pedigree database. This may not be important to you, but it is very important to the DDR community. You are the one who has made the claims of verified 100% GDR on Pedigree Database.  When you make those claims you must satisfy the buyer and the GDR community ... that obligation is not to yourself.

 

Another option you were given was to do nothing.  

Doing nothing to repair the problem was your choice ... not mine.

 

2. Concerning bad x-rays... If you are professional breeder stormins you have to know that every dog producer had faults with hips in their progeny - just percentage vary.

We are not asking for perfection .... just honest disclosure and for you to accept the responsibility to repair problems that originated from your claims and your kennels.

Please tell us which clients you have  compensated for health defects?

Please tell us which clients you have compensated that relied on your hip ratings to make a purchase that magically got upgraded on the paperwork?

 

3. Concerning Drago STASI.. The dog was sold at the age of 8 months with health certificate "clinically healthy". The test you publish was done about 2 years later. A bit stupid to claim it's the fault of breeder. Isn't it?

Did the health certificate/Passport include a current Brucellocis test?

If it did not, then how do you know that Brucellocis wasn't present in Drago since that disease can be asymptomatic?  You are aware that detection requires a blood test to confirm? If you lost the results, I am sure your veterinarian would have a copy of the test results.

When did the original buyer take delivery? Or was the original buyer even able to take delivery of Drago? 

Was Drago still under your control?

If Drago was never delivered to the buyer who had sent you their money  and was still under your care, custody, and control, then who should accept the blame?

If the buyer was not able to take delivery of Drago did you return the money to the buyer or did you keep all of it?

Did you give or sell Drago to someone else other than the original buyer? 

Alex, You do DNA all of your dogs??? So these dogs like Drago with issues can be tracked and properly linked to the correct registrations?? Especially since  Bazooka whom you mentioned has been listed by you with more than one registration number in different places.

 

The only thing I can say to mr stormins .. As I know you are the breeder as well.. show me the dogs you produce, Koda. Were are they?

A nice deflection,  but I cannot find any record of ever selling you any dogs. 

 

 

DaddyCool

by DaddyCool on 28 December 2018 - 08:12

1. Concerning Bazooka.. She was x-rayed at the age of about 5+ y.o. And actually had A-3 that is not bad for this age. She was registered only once at PD. I can't understand about what multiply registration you are talking about.
2. Concerning bad hips score of some dogs.. Yes it's a bad luck. But probably you still don't know that no one of producers has 100% clear progeny from hips issues. And porobably you still don't know that standard SV contract do not cover the risks od dysplasya for puppies purchased so German breeders do not provide the guarantee for hips except in cases of special priced puppies and offer to purchse hips certified dogs that is older of 12 months in cases you want to get "hips guarantee".
3. Concerning Drago.. Seems like you still can't understand that impossible to control the infection deseas of the dog that is located 2000 miles from my kennel within last 2 years. But the matter of fact is that I bred GSDs about 30 years and actually I had no one issue with the infection you are talking about. Otherwise I would have no my breeding stock that I currently actually have )))
4. I'm sure I will never interested in the dogs your kennel produce since you never had something special that can be interesting for me. Another thing I never follow up the people who mostly spend their time to be my personal haters and flood the internet with gossips that even have no relations with their own person.
I will not waste my time for you anymore but I wish you good luck Koda with your text work you love so much!

by stormins on 28 December 2018 - 16:12

Alex

1   If you will look at your advert I posted above you will see you listed   Bazooka  with registration numbers of ***469    in your advertisements.

You will also see that Zoran is the progeny of 2 different Bazuka (see official BCU below)  and also see The PDB entry with a completly different name http://www.pedigreedatabase.com/german_shepherd_dog/dog.html?id=652531-bazooka-iz-minskoi-tamozhni&p=history

    Thankyou for correcting the hip rating of Bazooka today on Pedigree Database ffrom A1 to A3. 

 

2 You do not produce SV dogs and you refuse to provide a written contract, so I am not sure what the relevance is.

   My statement was about HONEST disclosure! It was also a question to give you the chance to show the DDR community that you take the appropriate steps to be a credible breeder who will go above and beyond to correct problems resulting from purchases made by buyers who relied on un-verified statements of condition  or pedigree.  

And yet once again Pedigree Database is used to create a better picture of your dogs then reality. In the same change order today you changed Bazooka to reflect an IPO 1 she must have gotten at 16 years of age. (please see  official BCU paperwork from this past year below showing she did not have an IPO1 at 15 years of age)  I dd not realize that Breeders in Belarus  had the power to bring dogs back from the dead and have them do the work of a 2 year old. 

Don Stasi,  also  recieved an IPO 1 on his BCU paperwork after he was 7 years of age. I do want to offer my condolonces as it is my understanding he was hit by a car and killed. I am so sorry for your loss... he was a beautiful shepherd.  It is ALWAYS painful to lose a shepherd. I guess what would hurt so much about losing him at a very young age is that he was only able to sire 2 Shepherds for you before he passed.

An image

 

3 The paperwork for Drago shows his registration was in your name. So if the dog is 2 feet or 2000 miles from you then he is still your dog.....and your responsibilty. 

You avoided and never did answer the questions...

Did the health certificate/Passport include a current Brucellocis test?

If it did not, then how do you know that Brucellocis wasn't present in Drago since that disease can be asymptomatic?  You are aware that detection requires a blood test to confirm? If you lost the results, I am sure your veterinarian would have a copy of the test results.

When did the original buyer take delivery? Or was the original buyer even able to take delivery of Drago? 

Was Drago still under your control?

If Drago was never delivered to the buyer who had sent you their money  and was still under your care, custody, and control, then who should accept the blame?

If the buyer was not able to take delivery of Drago did you return the money to the buyer or did you keep all of it?

Did you give or sell Drago to someone else other than the original buyer? 

 

An image

 

4 You are correct. It would not be a wise business move to purchase from me. I started my DDR breeding program by buying  a "DDR" from a breeder in Belarus that was promised to be 100% DDR, but is actually only verified at 81.25% . A purchase from me would not be of any interest to you since it would only make your verified DDR % worse than what it is now.

You were done with me just as soon as I contacted you privately to give you the opportunity to repair these issues quietly and behind the scenes. You chose not to repair the issues but rather block any private communications with you.

I have no animus toward you.... but I do expect you to honor your word and take the proper steps to correct your statements to show the truth.

Lets start with your statement on PDB that your dogs are "100% DDR"

I have asked you to provide the missing pedigrees,  as has one of the admins of PDB

Until 2 generations of pedigree information for Dezy CPSS GUVD MGI and Dzabar iz Berestiya are entered I can not verify that the dog comes from 100% DDR lines. Without that information. all I can say is that the dog is 81.25% DDR lines. Mr Sosnovsky Please enter their registration numbers and the dates of birth.

Instead of fixing the problem,  you claim this is all gossip ......If gossip is pointing out with your own words and your documents  where you have allegedly provided false or misleading statements to increase your sales then we will let that be the new defintion of gossip.

 


susie

by susie on 28 December 2018 - 18:12

Stormins, as long as there is no duty to DNA all dogs bred within a country it's almost impossible to proof a pedigree - 2 generations without DNA and you will have a lot of trouble to proof anything -
this statement does include the USA, too...
Buyers do trust, they don't care about DNA, why should breeders???
(This was pure irony-there is a good reason why DNA became mandatory in Germany / collected and sent to SV by breed wardens, not by the breeders themselves ๐Ÿ˜Ž... )

Otherwise, DDR or not, who cares?
It's about genetics, health, working ability, not about locations.
Every DDR dogs pedigree goes back to "German" pedigrees, I'd concentrate on health, temperament, conformation, no matter the SZ no, no matter the locations of birth.

For the kennel in question it should be no problem to scan the trial books, including the dates of the trials, and the results of the titled dogs you wonder about...at least at that point there must be some "official" paperwork...๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜Ž๐Ÿ˜Ž

DaddyCool

by DaddyCool on 29 December 2018 - 13:12

1. Pedigree of the Drago you published here says that I'm breeder but not owner. 

An image

2. Actually Bazooka had our national qualification OKD1/ZKS1 that means highest level of defense and obidience and probably can be compared with level beween IPO2-IPO3. So you can see this at the kerung renewal certificte that she got 6 y.o. She passed for this qualification at the age of abot 5 y.o.. and IPO1 was not specified due to lower level vs OKD1/ZKS1. So training scores just were not reflected in PD till those moment I updated it but actually she was titled much earlier.

An image

An image

3. Don STASI passed for IPO1 and was hips certified at the age of about 18+ months old and a bit later he passed exam for KKL1. So you can see this at the korung certifacate here. About what age of 7 years old of Don STASI are you talking about??

An image

An image

Koda probably time comes to diclosure one interesting detail about our talk a weeek ago.. Actually you strongly asked me about getting one more dog from my kennel and forced I provide it for free, isn't it? So I ask you why you still needed my dogs if STASI dogs are so awuful and according your multiply posts her I'm probably the worst breeder you ever met ? Another thing is that your passion to post multiply messeges here I consider as a revenege for my refuse to provide you another one STASI pup from me. It's a shame. 
Good luck Koda!


You must be logged in to reply to posts










Contact information  Disclaimer  Privacy Statement  Copyright Information  Terms of Service  Cookie policy  ↑ Back to top 

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!