A 100% DDR is a 100% DDR because Mr Sosnovsky says it is .... no corroborating pedigree required - Page 2

Pedigree Database

Young Female VA1 Willy daughther
Female for sale

TITO VOM FINKENSCHLAG IPO3 KKL V9 BSZS 2017, VA3 U
Stud Dog

FOR SALE: Czech import quality puppies from profes
Puppies for sale

by stormins on 24 December 2018 - 21:12

That Makes sense

 

That being the case here is another one of his dogs with different names but same BCU # Gektor  is listed on PDB as a different name

http://www.pedigreedatabase.com/german_shepherd_dog/dog.html?id=731099-hector-iz-kinologicheskogo-centra-moT

 

 

1 time can be clerical , 2 times maybe, 3 or more times would lead one to believe there is a pattern of deception

 

An image

by stormins on 24 December 2018 - 23:12

An image

 

This is why I am concerned about hip certifications magically appearing on PDB with no reference to same on official BCU Maybe because we are hiding bad hips and spines??? This is one of his Stasi dogs.


by stormins on 24 December 2018 - 23:12

An imagehttp://www.pedigreedatabase.com/german_shepherd_dog/dog.html?id=2717189-yoschy-vom-kabuschsee progeny xray doesnt exactly fit the good report listed in the PDB entry

by stormins on 25 December 2018 - 01:12

Doesnt it seem rather strange that a Bitch would suddenly get an IPO1 at 7 -8 years of age???

 

http://www.pedigreedatabase.com/german_shepherd_dog/dog.html?id=733938-zara-stasi

 

An image

 

An image

by ValK on 25 December 2018 - 01:12

stormins
Correct but the hips are listed better on PDB then on the BCU

i guess owner did saved on bribe to some folk at BCU register, to have "improved" dog's hip evaluation.
as for posted x-rays, well, thats too can be from any dogs and not those you named in here.

to be honest, i don't like of that unproportional build of Hector. i'm in no way to be expert but looking at that dog with weak back part of body, i wouldn't be surprised if he has bad hip.
as for Yoschy, i have seen other pictures of him and that dog has very good athletic build.
secondly, he wasn't bred by Alex. in fact he was bred by Heike, owner of von Kabuschsee kennel and has on his matternal side ancestry plenty of dogs from Gerlinde breeding (von der Old Lady kennel). both of them, Heike and Gerlinde, legit breeders, who had register their respective kennels in the time of DDR existence and never was commercial enterprises but rather hobbyists, who loves GSD breed, very well know what those dogs must be and quite picky what dogs to use in their breeding.

by stormins on 25 December 2018 - 07:12

as for posted x-rays, well, thats too can be from any dogs and not those you named in here

I can verify that the xrays were Stasi dogs. I have the original picture with Chip #  and **** Stasi  embedded in the film. I was asked by the owner not to include any identifying information because they were embarrased to have spent that much money for a defective dog and didnt want to lose clients if they had knowledge of them bringing a dog like that into their kennels.

Yes Gerlinde breeding (von der Old Lady kennel) is a reputable and very knowledgeable breeder athough she told me she is not so much into the East now

Yes ... I spoke with another  owner who has Yoschy progeny from a different breeding than these X rays and they were pleased with the structure.

The problems seem to come from the stasi side provided by Alex. Follow Zoran through to the 15 ghost dogs with no verification that they are even German Shepherds let alone  root in DDR

Here is some discussion about dzabar one of the dogs in Zoran Stasi line showing missing links to the DDR root

http://wap.lottas.borda.ru/?1-20-0-00012613-000-240-0         Some of the translation was not clear to me but besides the Dzabar discussion there was also discussion about Rocco vom Parchimer Land  which I understood some to state was NOT 100% DDR/GDR  which if true would mean Alex is making false statements about his Stasi line being 100% DDR  and that is not even counting the 15 missing dogs in the Zoran Stast pedigree

http://wap.lottas.borda.ru/?1-20-320-00014313-000-240-0

 

If I was Alex I would want to correct these missing pedigree issues instead of blocking everyone that asks these valid questions

 

 

 

 

 


by stormins on 25 December 2018 - 17:12

mrdarcy

As to the first post making sense this whole thread is about honesty, truth in advertising, not being deceptive and telling your buyers the truth about your dogs. If a buyer wants to buy a dog a dog from 81% DDR lines that's fine .... but don't advertise 100% DDR lines when you can't prove it. If a buyer wants to buy a dog with horrible hips thats up to them .... but don't advertise A1 hips when the progeny xrays exhibit severe dysplasia

Mistakes CAN happen and dogs are biological beings so it is impossible to breed perfection.

However a good businessman and breeder will clean up their mess with their customers when they make a mistake or worse, get caught in a lie.

Since Alex  (Username Daddy Cool)  has a habit of blocking those on the platforms he uses to communicate with his customers that ask for proof about pedigrees, hips, health etc .... you must ask yourself

 

Good business ? Reputable? Deceptive trade practices?

 

You be the judge

by Alte Ahnen on 26 December 2018 - 00:12

I am the admin of the FB DDR Legends Forum. I wish to correct a statement that was made about me. Number 1. I have not ever bought a stasi pup nor has my kennel partner. Addi vom Haus Fasold was imported to the Alte Ahnen kennel back in 2007 directly from Germany. I have any and all information concerning him. Also Connie vom Ris is incorrectly entered as dam of the G litter Ritterberg. The female's kennel name is vom Eis! Yes, DDR Legends Forum banned n blocked him from our forum due to various breeding ethics. Which literally broke my heart as I had always before believed him to be an upstanding breeder. Tough pill to swallow and sad to see someone who started out doing a good job; succumb to meet demand for breeding by the almighty dollar. Massive fail no matter how you look at it. Failed your clients, yourself, and your dogs. :(

by stormins on 26 December 2018 - 03:12

My Apologies for making an incorrect statement as it was one of your members who had made the purchases. I am striving to be factual so if people do want to buy from him they will understand the risks.

I stand corrected
Fantom76 (admin)

by Fantom76 on 26 December 2018 - 12:12

Actually (Alte Ahnen),according to the SV database,  the dams whole name is wrong. The dam of the G litter Ritterberg is correctly listed in PDB as Konny vom Eis (SZ 2143744).



You must be logged in to reply to posts








Contact information  Disclaimer  Privacy Statement  Copyright Information  Terms of Service  Cookie policy  ↑ Back to top 

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!